Home » About GSIS » Staff » Faculty Staff
Anne Adams

Grade 5 PYP

John Bertken

Athletic Director / Activities Coordinator

Andrea Boltz

Secondary Librarian

Kalei Jang-Brumsickle

PYP Guidance Counselor / ELC Director

Olivia Chan

MYP/DP Science

Daniel Chiang

MYP Mathematics

Eun Hee Joni Cho

Admissions

Cindy Choi

MYP Music and Performance / MYP Mathematics

Rebeca Choi

MYP Language B - Spanish

Brianna Chu

MYP Mandarin

Yong Jun Chun

MYP/DP Mathematics

Michael Coleman

Grade 5 PYP

Ryan Dellos

Secondary Bible

Robin DuRant

SEN Coordinator

Amy Evans

MYP Language and Literature / Bible

Matthew Evans

MYP Physical Education

Kent Ewing

MYP English Language and Literature/TOK

Michelle Forbes

MYP Humanities / MYP Physical Education

Jean-Loup Francois

MYP Design Technology

Matt Freeman

Kindergarten PYP

Mei-Lyn Freeman

Primary Years Programme Coordinator

Michelle Froese

MYP Physical & Health Education/TOK

Patricia Gleason

PYP Librarian

Shanda Heath

Grade 5 PYP

Dustin Jackson

MYP Music and Band

Lucia Jeong

Elementary School ELL

Hye-sin Kaiser

PYP Physical Education

Jason Kaiser

Media Integration Specialist

Eun Kyung Ann Kil

School Nurse

Esther Hanmi Kim

Grade 2 PYP

Hoin Jenny Kim

MYP/DP Language B - Korean

Michelle Kim

PYP Performing Arts

Risa Kim

MYP/DP Visual Arts

Susan Kim

PYP Art

Charles Krugler

College Counselor

Shao-Hsien Flora Kuang

MYP Language B - Mandarin

Glau Serralvo Kuehn

Diploma Programme Coordinator /DP Spanish

Jyotika Laroche

MYP/DP Language A / DP Language B - English

Ronny Laroche

MYP/DP Design Technology

Fran Lee

PYP Korean

Jimin Lee

MYP/DP Music and Performance

Lindsay Lee

Elementary School EAL

Peter Lee

MYP Individuals and Societies

Edward Lozano

Secondary Student Life Minister / Bible

Kimberly Johnson Lozano

MYP Visual Arts / Elective Visual Arts / Publications

Katherine Johnson

Pre-Kindergarten PYP

Ha Young Maeng

Registrar

Alyssa Muus

MYP Humanities

Alex Park

TOK & CAS coordinator, DP Psychology

Allison Perry

Grade 1 PYP

Michelle Pownall

MYP Guidance Counselor (Gr. 9-10)

Nathan Pownall

MYP Science

Helen Rader

Grade 1 PYP

Carmen Reigosa Alonso

MYP Spanish / ELL

Shane Ross

Grade 4 PYP

Rebekah Schneider

MYP/DP Drama

Amy Scott

Aquatics Director

Jamaal Scott

MYP Individuals and Societies/DP Business

Minhee Shim

MYP/DP Korean Language and Literature

Rachel Shin

Elementary School Student Life

Melissa Shiu

Grade 4 PYP

Rabihah Simmons

Grade 3 PYP

Misty Skidmore

ELL Language B

Rachael Smith

MYP/DP Language A - English / Theory of Knowledge

Scott Smith

MYP/DP Science

Arvind Tirkey

MYP/DP Individual & Societies

Sreeja Tirkey

MYP/DP Language A - English

David Villarreal

MYP/DP Science

Scott Wigenton

MYP/DP Mathematics

Susan Williams

Elementary School Literacy Specialist